Skip to content ↓

The Charter School

Excellence for All

Staff

Teaching Staff  2014 - 2015

Mr N Arthur Trainee Teacher of English
Ms V Atherton Teacher of English
Ms S Badu-Yankson Teacher of MFL
Mr J Barbe Teacher of Maths / KS3 Coordinator
Dr O Barrett Teacher of Science / KS3 Coordinator
Ms C Beck Teacher of English
Mr C Booth Teacher of PE
Mr P Boothroyd Teacher of Design & Technology
Ms H Bradley Teacher of History
Ms R Burlton Key Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Ms N Butt Teacher of ICT
Ms L Cearns Subject Leader - Drama
Ms M Chalcraft Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Creative & Performing Arts
Ms M Chaudary Teacher of Religious Education
Ms A Chiana Teacher of Science
Ms S Close Subject Leader - Psychology
Ms A Davies Director of Learning - Post 16
Mr A Davis Subject Leader - Media Studies
Mr C Day Teacher of Latin
Mr F Degueurce Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Communications
Mr D Di Emidio Teacher of Citizenship
Ms T Diamond Teacher of English / KS4 Coordinator
Ms A Dolcy Teacher of Maths
Ms B Doughty Teacher of Maths
Ms L Fearnley Teacher of Drama
Ms A Fletcher Teacher of Business and Economics
Mr J Forster Teacher of Maths
Ms J Freeman Teacher of Maths
Ms R Frisina Teacher of SEN
Mr Y Graignic Teacher of MFL / 2ic MFL
Ms F Hachmeier Teacher of Latin
Ms S Hadfield Teacher of English / KS5 Coordinator
Ms N Haigh Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Ms R Hardy Director of Learning - KS3
Ms K Harris Teacher of Citizenship
Ms M Harris Teacher of Food Technology
Ms J Hayward Teacher of Art
Dr S Henry Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Science
Mr C Hicks Headteacher
Ms C Hopwood Teacher of History
Ms R Howes SENCo
Mr E Hsiao Teacher of Mandarin
Ms C Ingall Subject Leader - History
Ms K Jess Teacher of Science  / Year leader - Yr 12
Ms T Jordana Teacher of Spanish
Ms J Kaselynaite Teacher of Maths
Ms J Kempster Teacher of Geography
Ms J Laity Teacher of English / KS3 Coordinator
Ms F Lucas Teacher of Art/ Post 16 Progress Leader
Mr T Macdowall Director of Learning - Access & Inclusion
Ms Z Marshall Teacher of Music
Ms S Meaton Teacher of PE / Year Leader - Yr 10
Ms E Mellis Key Curriculum Leader - Communications
Ms L Moyler Teacher of DT
Ms J Nejo Key Curriculum Leader - Creative & Performing Arts
Ms C Nichol Teacher of ICT / Interventions Coordinator
Ms M Nunn Teacher of ICT / Year Leader - Yr 9
Mr D O'Brien Teacher of PE / D of E Coordinator
Mr K O'Brien Teacher of Science / Year Leader - Yr 7
Mr M Pain Director of Learning - Data & Assessment
Ms K Pappon Assistant SENCo
Ms R Parvez Teacher of Science
Mr D Peiris Teacher of Maths
Ms S Pia Teacher of MFL
Mr D Plumeridge Director of Learning - CPD
Ms C Readings Teacher of Psychology
Mr B Reid Teacher of Science / Year Leader - Yr 13
Mr N Rohlfing Teacher of Maths
Mr K Saunders Teacher of Mandarin
Ms Y Saygin Teacher of Design & Technology
Ms G Scheuer Teacher of Textiles
Dr E Setakis Teacher of Maths
Mr D Smith Subject Leader - Design & Technology
Mr M Snell Key Curriculum Leader - Business & Enterprise
Mr E Soanes Key Curriculum Leader - Science
Ms A Sohaib Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Science
Mr M Spaul Teacher of Art / Year Leader - Yr 8
Ms O Spiller Teacher of English
Mr A Spooner Teacher of ICT/ 2ic ICT
Mr W Stainsby Subject Leader - Geography
Mr N Teckman Teacher of English
Mr H Timms Teacher of Drama
Dr E Todd Key Curriculum Leader - Maths
Mr D Townsend Teacher of History / Most Able & Talented Coordinator
Ms L Ungpakorn Teacher of Art
Ms N Vincent Subject Leader of Sociology
Ms E Watson Teacher of Geography
Dr P Webb Teacher of Science - Year Leader Yr 11
Mr D Webster Assistant Key Curriculum Leader - Maths
Ms E Whitney Teacher of Science
Mr S Williams Director of Learning - KS4
Ms B Williams Deputy Headteacher
Ms L Williams Director of Learning - Teaching & Learning
Mr F Winston Subject Leader - Music