Skip to content ↓

The Charter School

Excellence for All

KS3 Celebration Assemblies

Please click for full list of prizewinners in years 7,8 and 9.

Year 7 End of Year Celebration Assembly

 

Boy

Girl

 Subject

Achievement

Attitude

Achievement

Attitude

Art

Earl-Rhys Koranteng

Mondo Rain

Martha Debenham

Tessa Doubleday

Drama

Ramiah Mills

Miro Haikonen

Ella Shrestha

Clara Blayden

DT

Fergus White

Luke Ison

Esme Solomon

Matilda Killick

English

Reuben Duncan

Robert Yanzu

Martha Debenham

Tessa Doubleday

French

Shaun Olok-Jacobs

Harvey Scott  Pirie

Emma  Betts

Skye Park

Humanities

Tom Henderson

Louis Challen Flynn

Rosa Beuzeval

Lottie Wright

ICT

Shaun Olok-Jacobs

Josh Pearson

Clara Blayden

Sophie Tunstell

Mandarin

Max Ritchie

Jay Bunting

Whitney Davies Mesh

Elsie  Fell

Maths

Jawad Ahmed

Mijwad Ahmed

Skye Park

Ffion Staniland

Music

Jed Stobart

Jasper Blakeman

Kitty Ollard

Bronwen Rees

PE

Reuben Duncan

Luke Cottrell

Roxanne Lacheze-Beer

Eva Blair

Science

Mijwad ahmed

Demi Melvin

Clara Neather

Eva Blair

Spanish

Ramiah Mills

Santi Winning

Molly  Jones

Jemima Firman

 

Year 8 End of Year Celebration Assembly

 

Boy

Girl

 Subject

Achievement

Engagement

Achievement

Engagement

Art

Arthur Dobree

Ralph Ellison

Phoebe Kaniewska

Anais Dar 8E

Citizenship

Ralph Ellison

Dwayne Prince

Hajera Sama

Partap Kaur Taak

Drama

Ralph Ellison

Tabby McLachlan

Jenica Thompson

Alex Proctor

DT

Nedas Pratusis

Gabriel Astle

Anna-Rose McChesney

Phoebe Kaniewska

English

Alexander Galouzis

Miguel Romao

Phoebe Kaniewska

Amber Sales

Geography

Alex Bottomley

Alexander Galouzis 

Partap Kaur Taak

Kate Bernal 

History

Tim Breslin

Francis Fennelly

Phoebe  Kaniewska

Bisola Otun

ICT

Alex Bottomley

Imran Sharifi

Kate Bernal

Ciara Moore

Mandarin

Alex Bottomley

Samuel Miller

Felicity  Pike

Tabitha McLachlan 

Maths

Cameron Davidson

Ralph Ellison

Rosie Blair

Nia Harris Blair

MFL – French

Daniel Abbotts

Cadan McLeish

Bella  Webb

Anna  Williams

MFL – Spanish

Jeremy  Tee

Jai Boucher

Isabella Robathan

Ella  Pound

Music

Alex Galouzis

Liam Stamp

Halema Bakir

Eleanor Verrier

PE

Nicko Barber

Alex Proctor

Catrin Murphy

Amber Sales

RE

Abraham Armstrong

Tone Temple Morris

Bisola Otun

Oya Avcin

 

Year 9 End of Year Celebration and Graduation Assembly

 

Boy

Girl

Subject

Achievement

Engagement

Achievement

Engagement

Art

Rory Thomas

Freddy Wright

Molly Lewis

Louiza Charalambous

Citizenship

Milo Beuzeval

Devonne Olanrewaju

Elise Simmond

Abi Idris

Drama

Will Kemp

Rory Thomas

Ruby Ukairo Shaw

Sophia El Salahi

DT

James Greenhalgh

Michael Edmonds

Rosa Cassidy

Ruby Ukairo-Shaw

English

Rory Thomas

Monty Taylor

Ruby Hamilton

Brianna Ste Croix

French

Jacob Roberts

Alex Edoh

Millie  Groom

Jo Henderson

Geography

Ezekial Quartey

Matthew Frank

 Louiza Charalambous

Brianna ste Croix

History

Temi  Gordons

William Muraszko

Tiger Davies

Sophia  El  Salahi

ICT

Eddie Rayner

Rory Thomas

Ruby Hamilton

Rosalina Glogan

Mandarin

Oisin Challen-Flynn

Rory Thomas

Minnie Cunningham

Sophia El-Salahi

Maths

Fred Wright

Ezeikel Quartey

Tilly Fell

Sophia El Salahi

Music

Jonah Grimbly Larrington

 

Brianna Ste Croix

Louiza Charalambous

PE

Aaron Sinclair

Paul Kalambayi

Leila Bernstein

Kirsten Stokes Munton

RE

Oisin Challen Flynn

Sam Amadi

Rosa Cassidy

Ella Hughes

Science

 

 

 

 

Spanish

Bryan Seisay

Troy Reid

Louiza  Charalambous

Anja Wylie

 

Charter Challenge Awards  - Year winner of Ipod Shuffle – Amy Hill. Amy won for her science project.  We were very impressed by the quality and depth of her independent research.  The presentation of the project was also creative and well presented.  We couldn’t believe it was  Year 7 piece of work.!  (Year 12 judging panel).

Subject Year 7: winner of £10 shopping vouchers Description of winning piece Explanation of winning piece
Art Zoe Henry Portrait Excellent independent and creative work, exceptional observational skills
Citizenship Ossie Scullard Poster promoting Oxfam for a group presentation.  Outstanding campaign poster for a group presentation trying to findraise for Oxfam. 
Drama Joseph Helm  directing skills  Joseph demonstrated superb leadership skills as a director. 
DT Rowan Allen Book end High level of wood work skills and creative design
English Eva Blair Creative writing story called 'House upon the Hill' Outstanding creativity and detailed content
Geography Nellie Blake Model Volcano Excellent independent learning skills were required to design and construct a detailed, contoured volcano. 
History Alice Geoghegan & Emma Betts Poster about the connection between conflict and geography focusing on France.  Exceptional group work and independent research, brilliant display on History of France
ICT Kitty Ollard Computer game Go Go's Moon Adventure using Scratch software. Great creativity and good programming skills
Maths Jawad Ahmed Independent study for A level Maths Outstanding effort, perserverance and achievement in undertaking high levels of independent study. 
MFL Harvey Scott Pirie Linguistic skills GCSE level work on his daily routine, excellent use of connectives and literacy and opinion
Music Molly Jones, Tessa Doubleday, Kitty Ollard, Amy Hill, Georgia Murasko Performance of ‘Let It Be’.  These students diligently prepared a performance of ‘Let It Be’ over the course of a month, coming up to rehearse and refine their work over the course of many lunchtimes and after school sessions.  They performed for the first time, without direction, at the Year 6 parents event after school to rapturous applause.  Their independence as musicians is fantastic to see at such an early stage.  They thoroughly deserve the recognition as extremely talented musicians.  
PE Roxanne Lacheze Beer
Luke Cottrell
Sports Leadership programme They have been excellent role models for the primary school pupils. They  have been able to show great leadership in running different events in all the festivals that have taken place this year. 
Science Amy Hill A project analysing IVF Excellent independent working and GCSE level work!